AUPP High School-Foxcroft Academy was created through a partnership with Foxcroft Academy (FA), which is part of an almost two hundred years long-standing tradition of excellence. FA was established as a private secondary school on January 30, 1823, becoming the first school to be chartered after Maine became a U.S state.
AUPP High School-Foxcroft Academy was established as a private high school on November 02, 2020. With the approach of the 21st century, our school is highly focused on a four-year full-time program which is designed to follow the American high school education program from Grade 9 to 12. AUPP High School offers a fast-paced curriculum in partnership with Foxcroft Academy by using a highly tech-driven educational system to help students reach their greatest potential. AUPP HS-Foxcroft Academy is recognized as a private academy preparing students to succeed in college and educating students to explore diverse educational systems. STEAM is the primary focus of the program, which stands for Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Mathematics. Those components can help to open doors for students in career fields and beyond.